|
Our Media/Results from Boston University Indoor Season Opener
Our Results
2014 Results - Boston University Indoor Season OpenerPublished by DyeStatCOLLEGE.com on Dec 6th 2014, 4:51pm
Website:Click here Results by: Lancer Timing Licensed to Lancer Timing Services - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/6/2014 04:44 PM
2014-15 BU Season Opener - 12/6/2014
Boston University - Boston, MA
Results
Women 60 M Dash
===================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Acheampong, Gemma Boston U. 7.54q 1
2 Barbian, Danielle Harvard 7.66q 1
3 Collinsworth, Ashley Harvard 7.67q 1
4 Scott, Jessica Northeastern 7.75q 1
5 Blamahsah, Shaina American Int 7.80q 2
6 Marshall, Maya Boston U. 7.87q 1
7 Reilly, Amanda Northeastern 7.89q 1
8 Dunnigan, Jessica Northeastern 7.90q 2
9 Asaro, Danielle Marist 8.02q 2
10 Haynes, Ashley Marist 8.12 3
11 Bennett, Cassandra American Int 8.19 2
12 Michels, Melissa Northeastern 8.21 1
13 McManus, Colleen Dartmouth 8.25 2
14 Flores, Talia Boston U. 8.46 3
15 Mancini, Kaitlyn St. Thomas A 8.50 3
16 Gary, Te-Micka American Int 8.52 3
17 Santiago, Alexia Marist 8.79 3
18 Franciosi, Christina Boston Colle 8.83 2
19 White, Jasmine American Int 8.85 3
Women 60 M Dash
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Acheampong, Gemma Boston U. 7.49
2 Barbian, Danielle Harvard 7.54
3 Collinsworth, Ashley Harvard 7.65
4 Blamahsah, Shaina American Int 7.80
5 Scott, Jessica Northeastern 7.86
6 Marshall, Maya Boston U. 7.95
7 Reilly, Amanda Northeastern 8.02
8 Asaro, Danielle Marist 8.10
Women 200 M Dash
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Barbian, Danielle Harvard 24.94 1
2 Whitehorn, Kaitlin Dartmouth 25.00 1
3 Marshall, Maya Boston U. 25.26 1
4 Kikut, Sara Dartmouth 25.70 1
5 Blamahsah, Shaina American Int 25.76 2
6 Barwise, Allison Unattached 25.86 4
7 Saccone, Ally Boston U. 25.86 2
8 Echols, Shea American Int 26.12 4
9 Celli, Johanna Boston Colle 26.15 3
10 Sampson, Catherine Boston U. 26.33 4
11 Noell, Tehya Boston U. 26.34 3
12 Haynes, Ashley Marist 26.40 5
13 Lascelles, Tobiann American Int 26.42 3
14 Shapiro, Molly Dartmouth 26.58 5
15 Scott, Jessica Northeastern 26.63 2
16 Craig, Danisha Marist 26.72 6
17 Candelieri, Gabriella Boston Colle 26.76 5
18 McManus, Colleen Dartmouth 26.82 3
19 Kameni, Floriane Harvard 26.88 5
20 Plesons, Marina Dartmouth 27.19 6
21 Hannon, Jacqueline Boston Colle 27.21 4
22 Michels, Melissa Northeastern 27.35 2
23 Gary, Te-Micka American Int 27.63 6
24 Douglas, Julia Boston Colle 27.70 4
25 Goodyear, Beatrice Dartmouth 27.88 5
26 Schwinn, Muriel Gbtc 27.88 7
27 Mancini, Kaitlyn St. Thomas A 27.96 6
28 Iacono, Cassandra Marist 28.36 6
29 McCarthy, Sue Unattached 28.47 8
30 Santiago, Alexia Marist 28.82 7
31 White, Jasmine American Int 29.32 7
32 Ross-Trevor, Lyndsi Dartmouth 29.59 8
33 Hansen, Tara St. Thomas A 30.75 7
34 Diedricksen, Dawn Unattached 30.78 7
35 Gorriaran, Sophia Providence C 31.86 8
36 Gorriaran, Natasha Providence C 32.36 8
37 Flynn, Meghan St. Thomas A 33.90 8
Women 300 M Dash
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Wood, Christina Boston U. 38.69 1
2 Franklin, Autumne Harvard 38.99 1
3 Miller, Jade Harvard 39.21 1
4 Acheampong, Gemma Boston U. 39.50 1
5 Levy, Toria Boston U. 39.89 2
6 Modesett, Jackie Harvard 40.00 2
7 Scott, Christi Harvard 40.09 2
8 Collinsworth, Ashley Harvard 40.31 2
9 Graber, Kerri Boston U. 42.30 3
10 Asaro, Danielle Marist 43.08 4
11 Weeks, Molly Marist 43.16 3
12 Frey, Laura Gbtc 43.29 4
13 Pierre-Louis, Josette Gbtc 43.59 3
14 Sullivan, Kelsey Northeastern 44.52 3
15 Moran, Erika Northeastern 44.84 4
16 Crooke, Allyson Northeastern 47.17 4
17 Richburg, Ginny Mass Velocit 52.66 4
Women 400 M Dash
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Gooden, Camille Northeastern 56.62 1
2 Daniel, Carly Boston Colle 57.06 1
3 Meech, Jennifer Dartmouth 57.07 1
4 Evans, Marissa Dartmouth 57.94 2
5 Weyand, Audrey Northeastern 58.09 1
6 Cook, Ashli Dartmouth 58.19 2
7 Sprout, Kathleen Dartmouth 58.63 3
8 Kikut, Anna Dartmouth 58.76 3
9 Stewart, Kadiejah American Int 59.05 3
10 Gallup, Aliyah Dartmouth 59.72 2
11 Sloezen, Gabriela St. Thomas A 59.95 2
12 Craig, Danisha Marist 1:00.14 4
13 Candelieri, Gabriella Boston Colle 1:00.18 3
14 Hannon, Jacqueline Boston Colle 1:00.40 3
15 Cartwright, Courtney Marist 1:01.06 4
16 Sandkuhl, Catherine St. Thomas A 1:03.12 4
17 Stokkeland, Jessica St. Thomas A 1:06.70 4
18 McCarthy, Sue Unattached 1:08.10 5
19 Gorriaran, Sophia Providence C 1:09.68 5
20 Gorriaran, Natasha Providence C 1:09.77 5
21 Traum-Steinberg, Rebecca St. Thomas A 1:12.76 4
22 Richburg, Ginny Mass Velocit 1:14.88 5
Women 500 M Dash
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Gross, Robin Boston Colle 1:15.20 1
2 McCabe, Molly Boston Colle 1:15.53 1
3 Isern, Camila Boston Colle 1:16.56 1
4 Jarostchuk, Maria Dartmouth 1:18.46 2
5 Johnson, Alexis American Int 1:19.72 2
6 Sullivan, Emma Boston Colle 1:19.99 1
7 Knight, Elissa Boston Colle 1:22.88 2
-- Winter, Christine St. Thomas A DNF 2
Women 800 M Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Adler, Sarah Northeastern 2:17.84
2 Gregory, Julia Boston Colle 2:18.10
3 Ahern, Shannon Boston Colle 2:18.81
4 Fields, Ashlynn Boston Colle 2:20.92
5 Zelenoy, Christina Boston Colle 2:26.49
6 Horner, Jenn Marist 2:31.70
7 Nash, Kelly Marist 2:36.66
8 Traina, Lauren Marist 2:39.23
Women 1000 M Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 DiSomma, Claudia Boston Colle 2:55.60
2 Myers, Corinne Northeastern 2:55.67
3 Horton, Marissa Boston Colle 3:07.76
4 Caracciolo, Rosalie Northeastern 3:17.12
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 O'Keefe, Katherine Boston Colle 5:01.74
2 Flynn, Bridget Dartmouth 5:04.37
3 O'Neill, Bridget Dartmouth 5:05.37
4 Millett, Aly Gbtc 5:06.35
5 Lodge, Melissa Unattached 5:13.63
6 Jordan, Kristen Boston Colle 5:14.77
7 Lawlor, KerryAnn Boston Colle 5:19.26
8 Seel, Abby Boston Colle 5:23.72
Women 3000 M Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Quinn, Sarah MIT 9:42.74
2 Gong, Maryann MIT 9:49.36
3 O'Dea, Jordan Northeastern 9:57.10
4 Leff, Laura Boston Colle 10:05.87
5 Predmore, Elizabeth Boston Colle 10:21.73
6 Roecker, Meagan Boston Colle 10:22.25
7 Apostolidis, Daphne Northeastern 10:47.27
8 Stasiuk, Alexandra American Int 10:51.42
9 Lynch, Allison Gbtc 11:00.86
Women 5000 M Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Disanza, Sarah Wisconsin 15:20.57
2 Sisson, Emily Providence 15:21.84
3 Westphal, Liv Boston Colle 15:31.62
4 Lystad, Tansey Portland 15:51.12
5 Winslow, Danielle Boston Colle 16:28.50
6 Garry, Kira Yale 16:30.63
7 Hottenrott, Laura Boston Colle 16:33.43
8 Davidson, Madeleine Boston Colle 17:06.93
9 Winslow, Brittany Boston Colle 17:08.09
10 Klein, Danielle Unattached 17:27.92
11 Ritchie, Megan Boston Colle 17:43.02
12 Levin, Danna Boston Colle 17:45.69
Women 60 M Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Franklin, Autumne Harvard 8.76q 1
2 Modesett, Jackie Harvard 8.77q 1
3 Levy, Toria Boston U. 9.00q 1
4 Hansen, Madison Harvard 9.06q 1
5 Ready, Lauren Dartmouth 9.11q 2
6 Frantz, Allison Dartmouth 9.14q 2
7 Saccone, Ally Boston U. 9.15q 1
8 Bennett, Cassandra American Int 9.20q 1
9 Noell, Tehya Boston U. 9.25 1
10 Feeney, Abby Dartmouth 9.36 2
11 Sampson, Catherine Boston U. 9.40 2
12 MacDonald, Racquel Boston Colle 9.44 2
13 Barron, Julia Boston Colle 9.46 3
13 McDonagh, Kristen Boston Colle 9.46 2
15 Sullivan, Kelsey Northeastern 9.52 1
16 Atkinson, Anna Boston Colle 9.54 2
17 Morrison, Allison Harvard 9.67 2
18 Goodyear, Beatrice Dartmouth 9.69 3
19 Pascucci, Adrienne Boston U. 9.72 3
20 Crooke, Allyson Northeastern 9.80 3
21 Hernandez, Alexandra Marist 9.82 1
22 Moran, Erika Northeastern 9.90 2
23 Lawson, Miranda Dartmouth 9.93 3
24 Frey, Laura Gbtc 10.00 3
25 Franciosi, Christina Boston Colle 10.33 3
26 Treske, Erika Boston U. 10.62 3
27 Hansen, Tara St. Thomas A 11.27 3
Women 60 M Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Franklin, Autumne Harvard 8.81
2 Modesett, Jackie Harvard 8.84
3 Levy, Toria Boston U. 9.02
4 Bennett, Cassandra American Int 9.11
5 Saccone, Ally Boston U. 9.14
6 Ready, Lauren Dartmouth 9.20
7 Hansen, Madison Harvard 9.51
Women 4x400 M Relay
===================================================================
Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Harvard 'A' 3:50.57 1
1) Miller, Jade 2) Hansen, Madison
3) Morrison, Allison 4) Scott, Gabrielle
2 Boston College 'A' 3:52.18 1
1) Daniel, Carly 2) DiSomma, Claudia
3) McCabe, Molly 4) Gross, Robin
3 Northeastern 'A' 3:59.22 1
1) Adler, Sarah 2) Myers, Corinne
3) Sullivan, Kelsey 4) Weyand, Audrey
4 Boston College 'B' 4:00.07 1
1) Isern, Camila 2) Celli, Johanna
3) Zelenoy, Christina 4) Sullivan, Emma
5 Boston College 'C' 4:03.36 2
1) Ahern, Shannon 2) Atkinson, Anna
3) MacDonald, Racquel 4) Barron, Julia
6 Marist 'A' 4:08.32 2
1) Jaquith, Olivia 2) Hernandez, Alexandra
3) Cartwright, Courtney 4) Weeks, Molly
7 American Int'l 'A' 4:08.33 1
1) Echols, Shea 2) Johnson, Alexis
3) Lascelles, Tobiann 4) Stewart, Kadiejah
8 Boston College 'D' 4:10.14 2
1) Douglas, Julia 2) Gregory, Julia
3) Knight, Elissa 4) McDonagh, Kristen
9 Marist 'B' 4:12.91 2
1) Gillespie, Meaghan 2) Nash, Kelly
3) Horner, Jenn 4) Craig, Danisha
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Whitehorn, Kaitlin Dartmouth 1.67m 5-05.75
2 Giebelhaus, Ann Harvard J1.67m 5-05.75
3 Sullivan, Kelsey Northeastern 1.57m 5-01.75
4 McDonagh, Kristen Boston Colle J1.57m 5-01.75
5 Moran, Erika Northeastern J1.57m 5-01.75
6 Quigley, Fallon Marist J1.57m 5-01.75
7 Pascucci, Adrienne Boston U. 1.52m 4-11.75
8 Alexander, Lucia Harvard J1.52m 4-11.75
9 Fox, Alex Boston U. J1.52m 4-11.75
10 Pokorney, Siobhan Marist 1.47m 4-09.75
11 Crooke, Allyson Northeastern 1.42m 4-07.75
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kuntz, Lauren Unattached 3.79m 12-05.25
2 DeCarteret, Jillena Unattached 3.64m 11-11.25
3 Sabatino, Marlena Harvard 3.49m 11-05.25
4 Schachne, Lexie Harvard J3.49m 11-05.25
4 Ross-Trevor, Lyndsi Dartmouth J3.49m 11-05.25
6 Plesons, Marina Dartmouth 3.34m 10-11.50
7 Wieser, Savannah Stacy Dragil J3.34m 10-11.50
8 Grabowski, Natalie Boston U. 3.19m 10-05.50
9 Singer, Jessica Unattached J3.19m 10-05.50
10 Benfey, Kelly Northeastern 3.04m 9-11.75
11 Schweiger, Dana Northeastern 2.89m 9-05.75
12 Glynn, Calina Boston U. 2.74m 8-11.75
13 Boczon, Andrea American Int 2.44m 8-00.00
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Runels, Tessa Boston U. 5.32m 17-05.50
2 Hansen, Madison Harvard 5.31m 17-05.25
3 Morrison, Allison Harvard 5.29m 17-04.25
3 Baker, Haley Harvard 5.29m 17-04.25
5 Bramble, Dana American Int 5.22m 17-01.50
6 Ready, Lauren Dartmouth 5.21m 17-01.25
7 Gallup, Aliyah Dartmouth 5.05m 16-07.00
8 Sampson, Catherine Boston U. 4.98m 16-04.25
9 Shapiro, Molly Dartmouth 4.95m 16-03.00
10 Atkinson, Anna Boston Colle 4.81m 15-09.50
11 Kameni, Floriane Harvard 4.80m 15-09.00
12 Modesett, Jackie Harvard 4.63m 15-02.25
13 Heider, Hannah Boston Colle 4.41m 14-05.75
14 Lyn, Breanna St. Thomas A 4.34m 14-03.00
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Bramble, Dana American Int 11.70m 38-04.75
2 Runels, Tessa Boston U. 11.51m 37-09.25
3 Diedricksen, Dawn Unattached 10.62m 34-10.25
4 Heider, Hannah Boston Colle 9.75m 32-00.00
5 Lyn, Breanna St. Thomas A 9.50m 31-02.00
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Romano, Corinne Dartmouth 12.77m 41-10.75
2 Taitel, Zoe Northeastern 12.09m 39-08.00
3 Serunian, Jenna Northeastern 11.96m 39-03.00
4 Porcaro, Chelsee Boston Colle 11.28m 37-00.25
5 Treske, Erika Boston U. 10.56m 34-07.75
6 Baker, Haley Harvard 10.45m 34-03.50
7 Barnes, Kelsey St. Thomas A 10.41m 34-02.00
8 Boich, Fallyn Boston Colle 10.04m 32-11.25
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Rose, Alexandra Northeastern 15.77m 51-09.00
2 Romano, Corinne Dartmouth 14.98m 49-01.75
3 Douglas, Bridget Dartmouth 12.41m 40-08.75
Men 60 M Dash
===================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Darrow, Kyle Northeastern 6.91q 1
2 Radden, Aaron True Start A 6.93q 1
3 Ifthikar, Mohamed St. Thomas A 6.95q 1
4 Flynn, Justin Boston U. 6.96q 1
5 Wilson, Damani Northeastern 6.98q 1
6 Dorsainvil, Winslow St. Thomas A 6.99q 1
7 Brown, Jashane American Int 7.00q 1
8 Lane, Jared Northeastern 7.05q 1
9 Simmons, Hunter Harvard 7.08 2
10 Buskey, Brett Dartmouth 7.10 2
11 Couitt, Adam Dartmouth 7.11 2
12 Hurst, Matthew Harvard 7.12 2
13 Love, Jordan Boston U. 7.12 1
14 Moore, Alexander Harvard 7.21 2
15 Hasegawa, Tomoya Harvard 7.22 2
16 Green, Guy Dartmouth 7.25 3
17 Fan, David Harvard 7.26 2
18 Ashenden, Daniel Boston Colle 7.27 2
19 Bonadio, Brendan Boston Colle 7.27 3
20 Greene, Bruce Boston U. 7.34 3
21 Agbontaen, Owie Boston Colle 7.35 3
22 Abelard, Travis St. Thomas A 7.35 3
23 Kirby, Alex Harvard 7.44 4
24 Reid, Ricardo St. Thomas A 7.44 2
25 King, Glenwood True Start A 7.45 3
26 Thakker, Neil Boston Colle 7.50 3
27 Raymond, Randall Harvard 7.53 4
28 Heard, Brandon Marist 7.55 4
29 Cafaro, Joe Marist 7.61 4
30 Barnett, James Boston U. 7.92 3
31 Gorriaran, Steven Mass Velocit 8.07 4
32 Crickmore, Zack American Int 8.08 4
Men 60 M Dash
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Radden, Aaron True Start A 6.87
2 Dorsainvil, Winslow St. Thomas A 6.90 6.891
3 Darrow, Kyle Northeastern 6.90 6.899
4 Flynn, Justin Boston U. 6.97
5 Brown, Jashane American Int 6.98
6 Ifthikar, Mohamed St. Thomas A 7.29
Men 200 M Dash
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Williams, Cameron Boston U. 21.20 1
2 Radden, Aaron True Start A 21.44 1
3 Brown, Jashane American Int 21.98 2
4 Nurse, Cameron Boston U. 21.99 1
5 Cotton Jr., Chandler American Int 22.13 2
6 Henry, Donovan Northeastern 22.35 1
7 Buskey, Brett Dartmouth 22.65 4
8 Vitale, Stephen Boston U. 22.71 3
9 Dorsainvil, Winslow St. Thomas A 22.87 2
10 Deane, Andrew American Int 22.93 3
11 Green, Guy Dartmouth 22.96 5
12 Bonadio, Brendan Boston Colle 22.97 3
13 Abelard, Travis St. Thomas A 23.00 5
14 Ifthikar, Mohamed St. Thomas A 23.00 4
15 Reid, Ricardo St. Thomas A 23.01 2
16 Nash, Nick Unattached 23.03 5
17 Pavlich, Anthony Northeastern 23.15 5
18 Cunningham, Alex Marist 23.19 4
19 Muggler, Corey Dartmouth 23.26 6
20 Arons, Josh Unattached 23.47 4
21 Agbontaen, Owie Boston Colle 23.66 4
22 King, Glenwood True Start A 23.94 6
23 Cafaro, Joe Marist 24.06 5
24 Cosculluela, Max Dartmouth 24.35 6
25 Heard, Brandon Marist 24.64 6
26 Ngei, Victor Dartmouth 25.10 6
27 Walters, Meirwyn MassVelocity 25.53 7
28 Gorriaran, Steven Mass Velocit 25.83 7
29 Baynes, Andre Unattached 26.63 7
30 Taft, Tucker Mass Velocit 28.43 7
31 Silva, S Mass Velocit 30.59 7
Men 300 M Dash
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hurst, Matthew Harvard 35.16 1
2 Bolze, Andrew Harvard 35.28 1
3 Moore, Alexander Harvard 35.32 3
4 Prenn, Alastair Boston U. 35.47 1
5 Johnson, Malcolm Harvard 35.49 1
6 James, Darren Boston Colle 35.70 2
7 Hasegawa, Tomoya Harvard 35.99 3
8 Edwards, Matt Marist 36.12 2
9 Hebert, Jay Harvard 36.23 3
10 Kirby, Alex Harvard 36.27 3
11 Johnson, Tim Marist 36.44 2
12 Raymond, Randall Harvard 37.23 4
13 Williams, Harry Dare 2 Dream 37.45 2
14 Fan, David Harvard 38.01 4
15 Joseph, Zachary Dare 2 Dream 40.69 4
16 Pierce, Roger Mass Velocit 46.16 4
17 Graff, Warren Mass Velocit 48.95 4
Men 400 M Dash
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Cotton Jr., Chandler American Int 48.80 1
2 Nwankwo, Obinna Boston Colle 48.87 1
3 Bennett, Craig Gbtc 49.16 1
4 Pavlich, Anthony Northeastern 50.47 2
5 Cariati, Amos Dartmouth 50.49 2
6 Reilly, Thomas Dartmouth 50.66 2
7 Deane, Andrew American Int 51.01 2
8 Berzal, Zach Marist 52.58 3
9 Moore, Brian Eliot TC 56.68 3
10 Neumann, David Mass Velocit 57.61 3
11 Gorriaran, Maximilian Providence 58.97 3
12 Gorriaran, Steven Mass Velocit 1:00.04 3
Men 500 M Dash
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Gomez, Phil Dartmouth 1:06.00 1
2 Hislop, Jules Dartmouth 1:06.48 1
3 Cooney, Ryan Boston Colle 1:07.51 2
4 Benny, Eric Northeastern 1:08.05 2
5 Norris, Josh Northeastern 1:08.36 1
6 Fuller, Kyle Gbtc 1:08.79 2
Men 800 M Run
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Rolim, Andre American Int 1:54.51 1
2 Gray, Evan Boston Colle 1:55.40 1
3 Ferris, Timothy Boston Colle 1:55.41 1
4 McDonald, David Northeastern 1:57.37 2
5 Lungarini, Nate Marist 1:58.19 1
6 Taylor, Nestor Marist 1:58.51 1
7 Connolly, Christian Unattached 1:58.55 2
8 Crist, Nikos Gbtc 1:58.71 2
8 Heubner, Kyle Marist 1:58.71 1
10 Quinn, Connor Northeastern 1:59.35 1
11 Vuono, Mark Marist 1:59.69 2
12 Maloney, Caelum Boston Colle 2:01.80 1
13 Smith, Ryan BU Club 2:02.42 2
14 Junas, Andrew Eliot Track 2:02.51 2
15 Freedman, Dylan Gbtc 2:08.09 2
16 Gorriaran, Maximilian Providence 2:26.31 2
Men 1000 M Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Daly, Patrick Boston Colle 2:33.72
2 Carey, Joe Dartmouth 2:34.46
3 Murphy, Ciaran Boston Colle 2:35.76
4 McGuirk, Patrick Boston Colle 2:36.71
5 Richards, Tyler Umass Lowell 2:39.72
6 Tyler, Nick Northeastern 2:52.81
7 Ferri, Matthew Northeastern 3:04.69
Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Duffey, Paul Northeastern 4:14.65 1
2 Reher, Michael Gbtc 4:16.41 1
3 Fedor, Collin Boston Colle 4:19.69 1
4 Trapani, Benjamin Northeastern 4:22.25 1
5 Hennessy, Tom Boston Colle 4:22.87 1
6 Kelley, Cameron Umass Lowell 4:23.12 1
7 Habib, Connor Umass Lowell 4:24.86 1
8 Blondin, Chris Gbtc 4:29.74 2
9 Halas, Stephen Umass Lowell 4:30.38 2
10 Powers, Kevin Umass Lowell 4:30.46 2
11 Schmith, Daniel Umass Lowell 4:30.61 2
12 Donlon, William Umass Lowell 4:31.26 2
13 Wigglesworth, James Umass Lowell 4:33.23 2
14 Hunter, Harrison CPTC 4:33.29 1
15 Navin, Jay Northeastern 4:34.20 1
16 White, Eddie Marist 4:38.28 2
17 Willi, Ricky Marist 4:38.99 2
18 Ackerman, Matthew Umass Lowell 4:40.41 2
19 Duggan, Will Marist 4:50.46 2
20 Zicchino, Campbell St. Thomas A 5:06.34 2
21 Farley, James Unattached 5:07.81 2
-- Kalenoski, Michael Umass Lowell DNF 1
Men 3000 M Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Sollowin, Stephen Northeastern 8:14.42
2 Cooper, Kevin New Balance 8:19.30
3 Stafford, Christian Northeastern 8:27.20
4 Fraielli, Zachary Northeastern 8:32.26
5 Aranda, Jonas Harvard 8:34.51
6 Godwin, Colin MIT 8:39.00
7 Ammons, RJ Harvard 8:40.89
8 Amaya, Adrian Northeastern 8:41.35
9 Chalmers, Andrew Gbtc 8:43.49
10 Carlone, Michael Gbtc 8:46.07
11 Lange, Jason Northeastern 8:47.39
12 Scanlon, Garrett Northeastern 8:49.36
13 Meehan, Ryan Harvard 8:52.18
14 Cunningham, Pat Northeastern 8:54.68
15 Hammond, Craig Northeastern 8:56.27
16 Condon, Daniel Northeastern 9:06.59
17 Gonzalez, Manuel Gbtc 9:18.90
18 Bean, Kyle American Int 9:36.47
Men 5000 M Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Hanlon, Aaron Providence 14:37.02
2 Robertson, Stephen Providence 14:58.05
3 Hyland, Sean Unattached 15:15.38
4 Lewis, Daniel Gbtc 15:26.54
5 Hegarty, Mark Umass Lowell 15:29.33
6 Martin, Aaron Umass Lowell 15:34.40
7 Mosel, Dietrich Marist 15:38.65
8 Saviano, Louis Millennium R 15:41.10
9 Carroll, Colin Unattached 15:44.66
10 Mungeam, Ross Umass Lowell 15:53.27
11 Edsall, Brian Marist 15:56.05
12 Gencarelli, Stephen Unattached 16:06.91
13 Hernon, Matthew Umass Lowell 16:15.75
Men 60 M Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hebert, Jay Harvard 8.31q 1
2 Samuels, Jordan Northeastern 8.33q 1
3 Frye, Alex Dartmouth 8.42q 1
4 Cunningham, Alex Marist 8.45q 1
5 Bolze, Andrew Harvard 8.47q 1
6 Fofana, Nick Northeastern 8.49q 1
7 Colello, Ben Dartmouth 8.51q 1
8 Hill, Mark Harvard 8.62q 1
9 McCarthy, Connor Northeastern 8.67 2
10 Bovell, Devaun Boston Colle 8.71 1
11 Richards, Matt Northeastern 8.75 2
12 Vitale, Stephen Boston U. 8.83 2
13 Prieto Vasquez, Sebastia Boston U. 9.47 2
14 Tyler, Nick Northeastern 9.89 2
15 Ferri, Matthew Northeastern 10.52 2
Men 60 M Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Samuels, Jordan Northeastern 8.19
2 Hebert, Jay Harvard 8.29
3 Bolze, Andrew Harvard 8.38
4 Cunningham, Alex Marist 8.45
5 Frye, Alex Dartmouth 8.55
6 Colello, Ben Dartmouth 8.60
7 Fofana, Nick Northeastern 8.62
8 Hill, Mark Harvard 8.68
Men 4x400 M Relay
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Northeastern 'A' 3:21.87
1) Henry, Donovan 2) Pavlich, Anthony
3) Norris, Josh 4) Darrow, Kyle
2 Boston U. 'B' 3:22.64
1) Prenn, Alastair 2) Nurse, Cameron
3) Greene, Bruce 4) Love, Jordan
3 Boston U. 'A' 3:22.85
1) Vitale, Stephen 2) Flynn, Justin
3) Prieto Vasquez, Sebastian 4) Williams, Cameron
4 Marist 'A' 3:28.04
1) Johnson, Tim 2) Berzal, Zach
3) Heubner, Kyle 4) Edwards, Matt
5 St. Thomas Aquinas 'A' 3:30.42
1) Bestler, Dylan 2) Reid, Ricardo
3) Ifthikar, Mohamed 4) Abelard, Travis
6 Marist 'B' 3:34.02
1) Taylor, Nestor 2) Lungarini, Nate
3) Cunningham, Alex 4) Vuono, Mark
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Brown, Gilberto Unat-Umass L 2.05m 6-08.75
2 Frye, Alex Dartmouth 2.00m 6-06.75
3 Lemons, Spencer Harvard J2.00m 6-06.75
4 Holmgren, Tristan St. Thomas A 1.90m 6-02.75
5 Hill, Mark Harvard 1.85m 6-00.75
5 Julian, Alex Northeastern 1.85m 6-00.75
5 Couitt, Adam Dartmouth 1.85m 6-00.75
8 Birck, Jeremy Dartmouth J1.85m 6-00.75
9 McIntosh, Xavier American Int 1.80m 5-10.75
9 Manning, Chris Northeastern 1.80m 5-10.75
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Farmakidis, Nikolaos Boston U. 4.80m 15-09.00
2 Cosculluela, Max Dartmouth 4.56m 14-11.50
3 Thomas, Adam Northeastern 4.41m 14-05.50
4 Shaefer, Brian Boston U. J4.41m 14-05.50
5 Slovenski, Mike Harvard 4.11m 13-05.75
5 Roney, Andrew Harvard 4.11m 13-05.75
7 Tyler, Nick Northeastern 3.96m 12-11.75
8 Robinson, Nico Dartmouth 3.66m 12-00.00
9 Smith, Naquan American Int 3.51m 11-06.25
10 Ferri, Matthew Northeastern 3.36m 11-00.25
-- Biesma, Jason Boston U. NH
-- Miller, Matthew Harvard NH
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 McIntosh, Xavier American Int 7.01m 23-00.00
2 Darrow, Kyle Northeastern 6.80m 22-03.75
3 Oluwadara, David Boston U. 6.55m 21-06.00
4 Muggler, Corey Dartmouth 6.46m 21-02.50
5 Streeter, Kendall American Int 6.15m 20-02.25
6 Richards, Matt Northeastern 6.10m 20-00.25
7 Holmgren, Tristan St. Thomas A 5.74m 18-10.00
8 Volpe, Travis St. Thomas A 5.73m 18-09.75
9 McCarthy, Connor Northeastern 5.69m 18-08.00
10 Malone, Tyler Boston U. 5.54m 18-02.25
11 Ngei, Victor Dartmouth 5.47m 17-11.50
12 Wang, Ching-Yu Boston U. 5.45m 17-10.75
-- Cohen, Mark American Int FOUL
-- Fofana, Nick Northeastern FOUL
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Oluwadara, David Boston U. 14.59m 47-10.50
2 Cohen, Mark American Int 14.58m 47-10.00
3 Samuels, Jordan Northeastern 13.70m 44-11.50
4 Young, Terrence GBTC 13.62m 44-08.25
5 Malone, Tyler Boston U. 12.71m 41-08.50
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Knight, Ethan Boston U. 16.29m 53-05.50
2 Rosenberg, Kevin Northeastern 16.27m 53-04.50
3 Filiano, Dom Dartmouth 16.21m 53-02.25
4 Mellusi, Eric Northeastern 15.22m 49-11.25
5 Ross, Spencer Dartmouth 14.92m 48-11.50
6 Beering, Jonathan Dartmouth 14.58m 47-10.00
7 Alder, Robert Northeastern 14.44m 47-04.50
8 Brennan, Tim Dartmouth 14.37m 47-01.75
9 Barnett, James Boston U. 12.39m 40-07.75
10 Guang, Young Boston U. 12.36m 40-06.75
11 Prieto Vasquez, Sebastia Boston U. 11.37m 37-03.75
12 Romero, Henry St. Thomas A 10.12m 33-02.50
13 Miller, Doug St. Thomas A 9.74m 31-11.50
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Morse, Timothy Unattached 20.36m 66-09.75
2 Horace, Reuben Boston U. 19.00m 62-04.00
3 Servino, Thomas Dartmouth 16.82m 55-02.25
4 Filiano, Dom Dartmouth 16.22m 53-02.75
5 Maloof, Michael Boston U. 16.04m 52-07.50
6 Brennan, Tim Dartmouth 15.64m 51-03.75
7 Gray, Giovanni Northeastern J15.64m 51-03.75
8 Hall, James Northeastern 15.43m 50-07.50
9 Beering, Jonathan Dartmouth 14.75m 48-04.75
10 Fugere, Connor Northeastern 14.15m 46-05.25
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·9958 views
|